top of page

Our studio has not yet opened and this website is under construction. We ask for your understanding!

Privacy

Data protection is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of my website. This privacy policy was created to the best of our knowledge and we try to take into account current regulations as soon as possible.

When you visit our website, your IP address, start and end of session will be recorded for the duration of that session. This is technically required and thus represents a legitimate interest iSv Art 6 para 1 lit f DSGVO. Unless otherwise regulated below, this data will not be further processed by me.

 

 

Contact us

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for six months for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent. 

 

 

Web analysis/data protection


We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

 

 

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis.

Processors, recipients
We process your personal data with the support of order processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g. web host, e-mail newsletter delivery service).
These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and are not allowed to process your personal data for any other purpose than providing our services.
Your personal data is only passed on to service providers typical for the economy, such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisors (if you appear in our accounting), shipping service providers (in the case of dispatch to you), etc.

 

Data protection: e-mail newsletter
By ticking the checkbox, you consent to the processing of the personal data entered by you for the purpose of informing you about news of the advertising agency Bunte Feder and in the field of marketing communication by means of an e-mail newsletter by the data protection controller until revocation or objection.

 

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of non-consent is that you will not receive an e-mail newsletter.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.
Likewise, you can object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing in the same way. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising in the form of an e-mail newsletter.

 

The following data may be collected by the web host WIX:


Non-identified and non-identifiable information that you provide during the registration process or that is collected through the use of our services ("Non-Personal Data"). Non-Personally Identifiable Information does not identify who it was collected from. Non-Personal Information that we collect consists primarily of technical and aggregate usage information.

Individually Identifiable Information, which is any information by which you can be identified or could reasonably be identified ("Personally Identifiable Information"). Personally Identifiable Information we collect through our Services may include information requested from time to time, such as names, email addresses, addresses, phone numbers, IP addresses, and more. When we combine Personal Data with non-Personal Data, as long as it is in combination, we will treat it as Personal Data.

We collect data

When you use our services. So, when you visit our digital assets and use services, we may collect, record and store usage, sessions and related information.

We collect data that you provide to us yourself, for example, when you contact us directly through a communication channel (such as an email with a comment or feedback).

We collect data that you provide to us when you sign up for our services through a third-party provider such as Facebook or Google.

 

Why do we collect this data:
To provide and operate our services;

to develop, customize and improve our services;

to respond to your feedback, requests and inquiries and to provide assistance;

to analyze request and usage patterns;

for other internal, statistical and research purposes;

to improve our data security and fraud prevention capabilities;

to investigate violations and enforce our terms and policies and to comply with applicable law, regulation or governmental request;

to provide you with updates, news, promotional materials and other information related to our services. For promotional emails, you can choose whether you want to continue receiving them. If not, simply click on the unsubscribe link in those emails.

 

Sharing your information
We may share your information in order to operate our services (e.g., storing data via third-party hosting services, providing technical support, etc.).

 

We may also disclose your information in the following circumstances: (i) to investigate, detect, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities or other misconduct; (ii) to establish or exercise our rights of defense; (iii) to protect our rights, property or personal safety and the safety of our users or the public; (iv) in the event of a change of control of us or any of our affiliates (by way of a merger, acquisition or purchase of (substantially all of) our assets, et al. a.); (v) to collect, maintain and/or manage your information through authorized third party vendors (e.g., cloud service providers) as appropriate for business purposes; (vi) to work with third party vendors to improve your user experience. For the avoidance of doubt, we would like to point out that we may transfer or disclose Non-Personal Data to third parties or otherwise use it in our sole discretion.

 

Non-Personal Data
Please note that our companies and trusted partners and service providers are located around the world. For the purposes explained in this Privacy Policy, we store and process any non-personal data we collect in different jurisdictions.

 

Further, please note that we will retain the collected data for as long as necessary to provide our services, to comply with our legal and contractual obligations to you, to resolve disputes and to enforce our agreements.

We may correct, amend or delete inaccurate or incomplete data at any time at our sole discretion.

 

The hosting service for our digital assets provides us with the online platform through which we can offer our services to you. Your data may be stored via our hosting provider's data storage, databases and general applications. It stores your data on secure servers behind a firewall and it provides secure HTTPS access to most areas of its services.

 

Notwithstanding the measures and efforts taken by us and our hosting provider, we cannot and do not guarantee absolute protection and security of the data you upload, post or otherwise share with us or others.

For this reason, we ask that you establish strong passwords and, whenever possible, do not provide us or others with confidential information that you believe could cause you significant or lasting harm if disclosed. In addition, because e-mail and instant messaging are not considered secure forms of communication, we ask that you not send confidential information to us or to others. 

 

Data of minors
The Services are not intended for users who have not reached the legal age of majority. We will not knowingly collect any data from children. If you are under the legal age of majority, you should not download or use the Services or provide any information to us.

 

We reserve the right to request proof of age at any time so that we can verify whether minors are using our Services. In the event that we become aware that a minor is using our Services, we may prohibit that user from accessing our Services and block that user, and we may delete any information we have about that user. If you have reason to believe that a minor has disclosed information to us, please contact us as explained below.

 

Children may use our services. However, if they wish to access certain features, they may be required to provide certain information. The collection of some data (including data collected through cookies, web beacons and other similar technologies) may be automatic. If we knowingly collect, use, or disclose data collected from a child, we will provide notice and obtain parental consent in accordance with applicable law. 

 

We do not condition a child's participation in an online activity on the child providing more contact information than is reasonably necessary to participate in that activity. We will only use the information we collect in connection with the services the child has requested.

 

We may also use a parent's contact information to communicate about the child's activities in the Services. Parents may review data we have collected from their child, prohibit us from collecting any more data from their child, and request that any data we have collected be deleted from our records.

 

Please contact us to view, update, or delete your child's information. To protect your child, we may ask for proof of your identity. We may deny you access to data if we believe your identity is questionable. Please note that certain data cannot be deleted due to other legal obligations.
 

 

Privacy: Cookies
From the moment an opt-in request is made when opening the website, this website uses cookies.
Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When a website is visited, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.
More information about cookies can be found on WIKIPEDIA.

 

Changing cookie settings
How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be determined by the user in the web browser settings. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the particular
web browser. Detailed information on this can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.
If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable.

Cookies on our website
Web analysis: WIX

 

Server Log File
This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server on the basis of the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical security measures):

content accessed

Time of the server request

browser type / browser version

operating system used

referrer URL

IP address

For data protection purposes, this data is only stored temporarily for a maximum of 24 hours. After that, the IP addresses are anonymized.

 

 

You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser then sends to all websites. install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Share Buttons
Our website has buttons on some pages for sharing page content on some or all of these social media platforms: Facebook, Instagram and LinkedIn. The buttons are ideally designed in terms of protecting the personal data of our website visitors, as the script (computer program) behind the buttons does not collect or process any personal data. Only on the respective platforms are the scripts necessary for sharing the page content loaded. The business and data protection conditions agreed by the website visitor with the respective social media platforms then apply. The respective platforms provide detailed information on this.

 

 

Newsletter
You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter via our website. To do this, we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process voluntarily provided information on areas of interest, birthday and zip code.

 

As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.

You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: adinaofnyc@yahoo.com.

 

We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch. This revocation does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

 

 

Affiliate Marketing
In our blog articles, books (especially reference books) and other products are recommended from time to time. These recommendations will often be linked to a so-called affiliate link. When clicking on these product links, there is the possibility to buy these products. This is advertising and the website operator receives a commission for purchases made by website visitors. These affiliate links are marked separately and clearly as "advertisement" or "advertising".

Your data protection rights
In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection with regard to your data stored by us. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can contact us. We will take your concerns very seriously.

 

 

Also, if you have general questions about the Services or the information we collect about you and how we use it, please contact us at:

 

 

Name: Inner Flow Studio

Address: Kaltenleutgebnerstraße 24, 6/1G

Email address: adinaofnyc@yahoo.com

bottom of page